Contact Bajaj Narang Immigration for reliable and expert advice; one of Canada's premiere consulting organizations.
Eligibility

Information

1 Last Name 5 Marital Status
2 First Name 6 Country of Birth
3 Date of Birth
(dd/mm/yyyy)
7 Country of Citizenship
4 Email address 8 Current Country of Residence and Status

Education

9 Please select your level of education from the choices below.
 

Language

10 Please define your language ability in the two official languages of Canada.
  Speak Listen Read Write
English
French

Work Experience

11 Please list your previous work experience in the past 10 years. Starting with your most recent occupation.

From To Job Title Basic Job Description
(dd/mm/yyyy) (dd/mm/yyyy)
(dd/mm/yyyy) (dd/mm/yyyy)
(dd/mm/yyyy) (dd/mm/yyyy)
(dd/mm/yyyy) (dd/mm/yyyy)
(dd/mm/yyyy) (dd/mm/yyyy)

Arranged Employment in Canada

12 Do you have a permanent job offer from a Canadian employer?
 Yes No
 

Adaptability

If you do not have an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, please skip this question and proceed to question no 17.

13 Please check your accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s level of education.
14 Have you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner previously studied at least two-years on a valid study permit in Canada after age of 17 ? ( Note: you do not need to have completed the program. )
 Yes No
15 Have you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner previously worked for one-year with a valid work permit?
 Yes No
16 Do you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner have family in Canada such as parent, grandparent, child, grandchild, child of a parent, sibling, child of a grandparent, aunt or uncle, or grandchild of a parent, niece or nephew who is currently residing in Canada as Canadian citizen or permanent resident.
 Yes No

For Business Class, Investors, Entrepreneur and Self-Employed candidates, please complete the following questions.

17 Do you have a net worth of more that $800,000 Canadian Dollars? Click here for currency exchange
 Yes No
18 Are you able to provide documented proof to the Canadian government that your net worth was legally obtained?
 Yes No
19 Do you have sole ownership of your business?
 Yes (Please proceed to end of form) No
20 What percentage of the business do you own?
(%)
21 How many years have you actively managed your business in the past 5 years?
years
22 Have you managed a team of five employees or more in the last five years?
 yes no

Thank you for completing the Bajaj Narang Immigration eligibility assessment form. Please press 'submit form' button to send. We will reply to you within two business days.