Contact Bajaj Narang Immigration for reliable and expert advice; one of Canada's premiere consulting organizations.
Canada Experience Class
Canada Experience Class

Who is eligible for Canada Experience Class?

The Canada Experience Class category is for you if:

  • you are a graduate from a Canadian post-secondary institution (2 year course or more) with at least one year of full-time skilled work experience in Canada worked within a period of 3 years post-graduation, or
  • you apply while working in Canada – or – within one year of leaving your job in Canada, or
  • you are a temporary foreign worker with at least one year of full-time skilled work experience in Canada, and
  • you must satisfy required language proficiency and have the results of an authorized independent language test (from an agency designated by CIC); and
  • You don’t wish to live in Quebec.

Seek professional help from an experienced, ICCRC certified consultant. Get help via a free consultation today.